Radio Park Elementary School

Radio Park Elementary School PDS portal page with links to directory pages by year

radiopark.jpg

Deirdre Bauer, Principal

Radio Park Elementary School began their participation in the Pennsylvania State University-State College Area School District Elementary Professional Development School with the 1998-1999 school year.

YearGradeIntern NameMentor Name
2009 - 2010 Grade 1 Kayla Manahan
Judi Kur
2009 - 2010 Grade 2
Theresa Hladish
Mary Roberts
2009 - 2010 Grade 3
Allison Washam
Jen Grube
2009 - 2010 Grade 3
Lauren Shutika
Julie Jobe
2009 - 2010 Grade 3
Amelia Rieth
Amy Warner
2008 - 2009 Kindergarten D'Anne Garban Carol Grim
2008 - 2009 Kindergarten Megan Appleby Cheryl Isola
2008 - 2009 Grade 1 Monica Bojan Judi Kur
2008 - 2009 Grade 2 Casey Cowher Kelly Parks
2008 - 2009 Grade 2 Catherine Kennerknecht Mary Robert
2008 - 2009 Grade 3 Gregory Pivec Kimber Hershberger
2008 - 2009 Grade 3 Helene Tack Julie Jobe
2008 - 2009 Grade 4 Sarah Smith Amy Warner
2007 - 2008 Kindergarten Steven Calderone Cheryl Isola
2007 - 2008 Grade 1 Holly Cedro Judi Kur
2007 - 2008 Grade 2 Stacey Ehrlich Kelly Parks
2007 - 2008 Grade 2 Sarah Szymanski Mary Robert
2007 - 2008 Grade 3 Jessica Donaldson Kimber Hershberger
2007 - 2008 Grade 3 Allison Lundell Amy Warner
2007 - 2008 Grade 3 Steff Cranage Julie Jobe
2006 - 2007 Kindergarten Kaitlin Cwalina Cheryl Isola
2006 - 2007 Kindergarten Jessica Toepfer Mary Yahner
2006 - 2007 Grade 1 Lindsay Greer Judi Kur
2006 - 2007 Grade 1 Kelly Nowlin Marcia Heitzmann
2006 - 2007 Grade 2 April Wheeler Mary Robert
2006 - 2007 Grade 3 Brittany Bird Kimber Hershberger
2006 - 2007 Grade 3 Julie Harris Julie Jobe
2006 - 2007 Grade 4 Julie Harris Diane Reed
2006 - 2007 Grade 4 Michelle LeBarbera Amy Warner
2006 - 2007 Grade 5 Lindsay Driver Rodger Smith
2005 - 2006 Kindergarten Kara Yoder Cheryl Isola
2005 - 2006 Kindergarten
Lauren Foster
Mary Yahner
2005 - 2006 Grade 1 Katie Sior Judi Kur
2005 - 2006 Grade 1 Tommie Murray Marcia Heitzmann
2005 - 2006 Grade 1 Daniele Gerard Kelli Keane
2005 - 2006 Grade 2 Katherine O'Hearn Mary Robert
2005 - 2006 Grade 2 Gianni DeGennaro Larry Rotz
2005 - 2006 Grade 3 Braden Smith Julie Jobe
2005 - 2006 Grade 4 Kelly Knyrim Diane Reed
2005 - 2006 Grade 5 Kristen Mascitelli Rebecca Lorantas & Rodger Smith
2004 - 2005 Kindergarten Mary Arditi Cheryl Isola
2004 - 2005 Kindergarten Jessica Feliciano Mary Yahner
2004 - 2005 Grade 1 Ashley Coombs Judi Kur
2004 - 2005 Grade 1 Lauren Robertson Marcia Heitzmann
2004 - 2005 Grade 2 Christine Pieper Mary Robert
2004 - 2005 Grade 2 Lauren Young Larry Rotz
2004 - 2005 Grade 3 Kelli Jo Simco Julie Jobe
2004 - 2005 Grade 4 Adrienne Chen Amy Warner
2004 - 2005 Grade 4 Katie Gregson Diane Reed
2004 - 2005 Grade 5 Brandi Kalgren Rodger Smith
2003 - 2004 Kindergarten Leigh Anne Dustin Mary Yahner
2003 - 2004 Grade 1 Brigitte Falco Marcia Heitzmann
2003 - 2004 Grade 1 Erica Walters Judi Kur
2003 - 2004 Grade 2 Erin Schuler Mary Robert
2003 - 2004 Grade 2 Lindsay Turnbull Larry Rotz
2003 - 2004 Grade 4 Brittany Ion Diane Reed
2003 - 2004 Grade 4 Kelly Parks Amy Warner
2003 - 2004 Grade 5 Alison Barkus Rebecca Lorantas
2002 - 2003 Grade 1 Marianne Sherman Judi Kur
2002 - 2003 Grade 1 Elizabeth "Betsy" Voigt Marcia Heitzmann
2002 - 2003 Grade 2 Kenneth "Ken" Krimmel Larry Rotz
2002 - 2003 Grade 2 Amy Morton Mary Robert
2002 - 2003 Grade 3 Nancy Richardson Kimber Hershberger
2002 - 2003 Grade 4 Stacy Smith Diane Reed
2002 - 2003 Grade 5 Christie Bird Rebecca Berry
2001 - 2002 Kindergarten Beth Schickel Lynn Dobash
2001 - 2002 Kindergarten Kelly Borneman Mary Yahner
2001 - 2002 Grade 1 Ali Stone Marcia Heitzmann
2001 - 2002 Grade 1 Meghan Marshall Judi Kur
2001 - 2002 Grade 2 Kelli Hollada Larry Rotz
2001 - 2002 Grade 2 Meghan Kilker Mary Robert
2001 - 2002 Grade 3 Nicole Steele Rodger Smith
2001 - 2002 Grade 3
Erica Sutton
Kimber Hershberger
2001 - 2002 Grade 4 Jamie Burgun Diane Reed
2000 - 2001 Kindergarten Tracey Miller Mary Yahner
2000 - 2001 Grade 1 April Rockwell Judi Kur
2000 - 2001 Grade 1 Stanley Rutkowski
Joyce Packer
2000 - 2001 Grade 1 Tracey Weston Marcia Heitzmann
2000 - 2001 Grade 2 Lauren Monti Mary Robert
2000 - 2001 Grade 2 Lisa Carney Larry Rotz
2000 - 2001 Grade 3 Ella Dennis Kimber Hershberger
2000 - 2001 Grade 3 Payal Dutt Rodger Smith
2000 - 2001 Grade 4 Cheryl Wilson Diane Reed